New Free Version HP HP0-K02 Implementing HP Blade System

Part: A
1:  Which  function  does  the Onboard Administrator  perform  in  the  BladeSystem  c-Class?  (Select
two.)
A.configures and troubleshoots the server blade
B.manages connections to the interconnect modules
C.activates Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D.automates the process of deploying server operating systems and software
E.drives all management features through the Inter-Integrated Circuit (I2C) and Intelligent Chassis
Management Bus (ICMB) interfaces
Correct Answers: B E  
2: Which options properly power down a c-Class blade server? (Select two.)
A.Use the virtual power button selection through iLO2.
B.Remove the c-Class blade server from the enclosure.
C.Use the virtual power button selection through RILOE II.
D.Switch off the power supplies on the back of the c7000 enclosure.
E.Press and hold the Power On/Standby button for more than 4 seconds.
Correct Answers: A E  
3: What happens if you install extra fans in bays of a c7000 BladeSystem enclosure in such a way
that they do not meet the next higher fan rule?
A.The enclosure will shut down.
B.The new fans will spin up and run at full speed.
C.The red LED will start blinking on the new fans.
D.The new fans will be marked with location errors.
Correct Answers: D
4: Which LED indicator shows a fan failure?
A.solid blue
B.solid red
C.solid green
D.solid amber
Correct Answers: D
5: What is the correct way of removing an active cool fan from a c-Class enclosure?
A.Lift the handle upwards and pull the fan from the enclosure.
B.Turn the handle on the fan counterclockwise and remove the fan.
C.Remove the four screws securing the fan and lift it out of the enclosure.
D.Remove the power connector from the fan and lift the fan out of the chassis.
Correct Answers: B
6:  Which  port  on  a  BladeSystem  c-Class  enclosure  serves  as  a  service  port  for  temporary
connection to a PC?
A.USB port
B.serial port
C.enclosure link-up port
D.enclosure link-down port
Correct Answers: C
7: Click the Exhibit button.  
You want to enable direct FC SAN connectivity on a c7000 enclosure. Where must you install the
primary fabric switch?

HP0-K02 exam dumps ,HP0-K02 exam questions ,HP0-K02 braindumps ,HP0-K02  exam ,HP0-K02  pdf dumps ,HP0-K02  practice test ,HP0-K02  study guide ,HP0-K02  vce dumps ,Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis  Exam 

A.Position 6
B.Position 18
C.Position 21
D.Position 22
Correct Answers: C
8:  Which  features  are  available  in  Instant  Support  Enterprise  Edition  (ISEE)  Advanced?  (Select
three.)
A.monthly OS update and patch downloads
B.real-time hardware event monitoring and automated notification to the HP 3rd level support
C.event management and fault detection to enhance Support Point of Presence (SPOP) availability
D.comprehensive  enterprise  view  of  open  incidents,  history,  installed  clients,  client  status,  and
contact information
E.convenient central point of administration through an HP owned and maintained Support Point
of Presence (SPOP) server installed at the customer site
Correct Answers: C D E  
9:  Which  HP  service  offering  provides  a  two-hour  response  time  for  software  issues  and  a
four-hour response time for hardware issue resolution?
A.Proactive 24
B.HP Support Plus
C.HP Support Plus 24
D.Software Plus Support Service
Correct Answers: A
10: What should a customer do before calling for service during the warranty period?
A.Install the ISEE software to automatically log the event.
B.Order a Care Pack online to have service on the same day.
C.Download the maintenance and service guide for the server.
D.Run diagnostics and install the latest firmware, drivers and patches.
Correct Answers: D

 

 

Pass Now>>



Comments are closed.